SMITH MOUNTAIN EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS DONOR PLAQUE

 

 

Report additions and corrections to jprophit5651@gmail.com by August 1, 2019.

 

LEGACY SPONSOR           Middle Tallapoosa Clean Water Partnership

 

VISIONARIES

Banks, J. Harold & Amy
Bushong, Dr. Rex & Vickie

 In memory of Monroe Gaither

Former, III, David M.
Hilyer, Jeff & Cherry
Jehle, Jimmy & Lucy
Lake Martin Resource Assoc.,
Peavey, Robert W.
 
Perrigin, Kenneth & Alice
Scott, John B. & Bettie
Tallapoosa County Commission
Thomas, Steve & Julia

 

SUMMIT TOPPERS

Bynum, Jerry & Cheryl
Cole, Barbara
Crane, Lanny
Delphic Club of Dadeville,
 
Dudchock, Alex & Natalie Nicrosi, Carol Ann & William
Health Care Systems, Oliver, John P. & Mellissa
Hudson, Marcia & Adams Simpson, Eugene & Mrs.
Huguley, Virginia & William Thompson, John & Sandra
Keene, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas H. Vaughn, Phil
   

 

 

VISTA VIEWERS

  Andres, David & Iloiko

Braund, Kyle & Kathryn
Carroll, Wayne
Dunn, Brad & Katie
Griffin, Schaune C
Harrison, Mary Collins
 
Holley, A.J.
Norton, Ashley & Mark
Iler, Betsy & Rob
Julian, Robert & Carole
Lake Martin Area Assoc. Of Realtors
Lanier, Jimmy & Judy
MacAllister, Pam

 In memory of Doug MacAllister

Mull, Kenneth
Prophitt, John & Susan
Shelton, Greg & Kim
Tallapoosa Publishers,
Trumbull, Den & Nancy
Washburn, E.J.

 

TRAIL BLAZERS

Abbett, Jimmy
Abernathy, Donna & Mark
Adcox, Horton & Gayle
Amonette, George & Sara
Askew, Jim & Mary
Austin, Dr. J. Max
Banks, Bob
Barrett, Mollie & Bill
Bennett, John
Bice, Patricia
BL Young Land Co.,
Boone, Kenneth
Boring, Gregg
Brantley, Edward A.
Brantley, Paul 
Breyfogle, Laura & Sam
Bronson, Dick & Mary Ann
Brown, Barry & Charlotte
Bynum, Brannon, Baxlee & Walker
Carleton, Jeannine
Clark, Rendell
Cockrell, Robert & Jean
Cole, Louise
Colley, Bill
Collier, Tom  
Cosper, Todd
Craig, Donna
Davenport, Alesia
DeeWhite, Keith & Martha
Duffee, Cecil
Dyar, George & Peggy
Edel, Judson & Marion
Edge, N.J. & David Myer, Perry & Jean
Edmondson, Mr. & Mrs. J. Nall, Berry & Natalie
Education In Action, New, Lance & Callie
Ernest, Joseph Nicholson, Tom & June
Evers, Jimmy D. Peavey, Leah
Evers, Phil Pemberton, Jimmy R.
Ferguson, John & Ann Penny, Phil
French, David & Diane Perry, Guy & Martha
Gaither, Sharon Ray, W. Larry
Gallaspy, Rhonda

In Honor of Ralph & Rosezella Britton

Reeves, Jim & Joyce
Garnett, William Renuart, Stephanie
Granger, Sandra Rutledge, Edward
Griswold, Ralph & Ann Scott , Earl
Gunter, James E.

Hardy, Dr. George

Somerset, J. Scott
Jimmy K. Sanford Family

 In memory of Billy Hardy

Somerset, Karen C.
Holloman, Joe & Angela Stillwater’s Yacht Club,
Hudson, Susan Ann Tatum, J. Ware & Agnes
Humphries, Clay Thames, Johnny & Laura
Hutcheson, John E. Thorn, Mikey & Mark
Hutcheson, Walter & Teresa Trolinger, Mr. & Mrs. Ben
Jackson, Philip Trolinger, Paula & Roy
Keown, Phil & Betsy Tuggle, Larry
Krenk, Jerry & Carol Warsham, Fred
Langley, Debbie Wellington,Mr. & Mrs. Raymond
Lewis, Doug Whigham, Russell & Cathy
Luehrs, Dan & Carol White, Richard & Harriet
Magoni, Marilyn

 In Honor of Paul Magoni

Wilkinson, Mark
Magoni, Paul

  In Memory of John C. Magoni

Wilson, Mike
Merrifield, Jane Witherspoon, Del & Ruth
Mims, Bill & Mary Sue Wolczek, Roger
Moeling, Nell
Morthland, Mr. & Mrs. Richard
 
     

TEACHER’S HELPERS

 

Bowen, Steve
Browne, Charles A.
Darwin, Jan & Charles
Davidson, George & Ann

Kelly, M.D., Arthur G.

Seay, Seay & Litchfield,
Williams, Ruthmary
Yerkey, Jim